2020 ENTRANCE EXAMINATION RESULT OF THE OYO STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY, ELEYELE IBADAN

The underlisted candidates who wrote entrance examination and called for interview into the College of Nursing and Midwifery, Eleyele Ibadan have been offered Admission into Basic General Nursing programme of the Institution

S/N Reg No. Name
1 NUR-0246 ABDULAZEEZ, ISLAMIYYAH OLUWATOYIN
2 NUR-1503 ABDULFATAI, HIKMAH OPEYEMI
3 NUR-0898 ABDUR-RAHEEM, FAREEDAH OMOWUNMI
4 NUR-0112 ABEL, KEZIAH EBERECHUKWU
5 NUR-1451 ABIOLA, SIMILOLUWA PRECIOUS
6 NUR-0440 ABIOYE, SODIQ OLUWASEGUN
7 NUR-1365 ABOLARINWA, REBECCA KEMISOLA
8 NUR-1253 ADEBIMPE, ADEOLA BOLUWATIFE
9 NUR-0559 ADEBIYI, ESTHER OLUWAMUAYOMI
10 NUR-0535 ADEBOWALE, FAITH FEYIKEMI
11 NUR-0245 ADEDEJI, PAMILERIN FIKAYOMI
12 NUR-1114 ADEDOKUN, ADETOLA FAITH
13 NUR-1072 ADEDOYIN, MARIAM ADENIKE
14 NUR-1409 ADEEGBE, AANUOLUWA BOSE
15 NUR-0778 ADEGBOYEGA, OREOLUWA ADEDOLAPO
16 NUR-1628 ADEGOKE, OREOLUWA ELIZABETH
17 NUR-0797 ADEGOKE, IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL
18 NUR-0369 ADELAKUN, BARAKAT ADEDOYIN
19 NUR-0469 ADELAKUN, TEMILAYO DORCAS
20 NUR-0958 ADELEKE, AISHAT ADEKEMI
21 NUR-0730 ADELEKE, CHRISTIANAH OLUWATOMISIN
22 NUR-0603 ADENIRAN, LEWIS TIMILEYIN
23 NUR-0828 ADENIYI, BOLUWATIFE ZAINAB
24 NUR-1245 ADEYANJU, TOLUWANIMI ADETAYO
25 NUR-1511 ADEYEMO, MOROUNFOLUWA CHRISTIANAH
26 NUR-0377 AJADI, PETER OLUWASEGUN
27 NUR-1189 AJAYI, OLUWASEYIFUNMI GOD'SGIFT
28 NUR-0702 AJAYI, ABISOYE OREOLUWA
29 NUR-0299 AKANDE, ROMILORUN CECILIA
30 NUR-0334 AKHIGBE, KEHINDE OLUWATOBILOBA
31 NUR-1419 AKINWANDE, OLUWATOBILOBA OLUWASEUN
32 NUR-1559 AKINYEMI, ELIZABETH OLAYEMI
33 NUR-0090 AKINYEMI, VICTORIA IFEOLUWA
34 NUR-1562 AKINYOOLA, ABDULLAHI AKINWALE
35 NUR-1504 ALABI, MOTUNRAYO ADEOLA
36 NUR-0849 ALAKA, AYOBAMI JOHN
37 NUR-0793 AMZAT, MUTOLIB ABAYOMI
38 NUR-0583 ANIMASHAUN, DEBORAH FERANMI
39 NUR-0154 ARIBISALA, IREOLUWATOMIWA TIJESUNIMI
40 NUR-0287 ASEBIOMO, MARTHA OLAWUMI
41 NUR-0633 ATILOLA, PEACE OLUWAFERANMI
42 NUR-1119 AUDU, KHADIJAT OJOMA
43 NUR-0607 AWODOLA, ADENIKE REBECCA
44 NUR-0885 AWUJOOLA, RAMAT TAIWO
45 NUR-1340 AYANGBILE, MARY OLUWABORI
46 NUR-0971 AYANTOYE, ADEDOLAPO OLUWATIMILEHIN
47 NUR-0266 BABALOLA, GLORIA OLAMIDE
48 NUR-0665 BABAYEMI, OMOLARA OLUWADAMILOLA
49 NUR-0316 BAMIGBADE, ZAINAB YETUNDE
50 NUR-1380 BOLARINWA, DAMILOLA ARINOLA
51 NUR-1708 BUSARI, MONILOLA ATINUKE
52 NUR-0372 DIRISU, ABIOLA SIJUADE
53 NUR-1273 DURODOLA, TIMILEYIN SEGUN
54 NUR-0224 ERIMS, BLESSING ADENIKE
55 NUR-0217 ERINFOLAMI, HALIMAT MODUPEORE
56 NUR-1064 FARAYOLA, TEMILOLUWA OYINKANSOLA
57 NUR-0225 FATOKI, IDUNNUOLUWA IREOLUWA
58 NUR-1362 FAWEHINMI, OMOWUNMI ANUOLUWAPO
59 NUR-0694 GANIYU, OPEYEMI ZAINAB
60 NUR-1203 HAMMED, YETUNDE MARIAM
61 NUR-0214 IBRAHIM, ZAYNAB OMOWUNMI
62 NUR-0647 IDOWU, ABIGEAL ADENIKE
63 NUR-0786 IGE, OLUWADARASIMI MARYAM
64 NUR-1287 IYIOLA, FAITH MOTUNRAYO
65 NUR-1508 KELANI, ENIOLA DEBORAH
66 NUR-1632 LAWAL, BARAKAT ENIOLA
67 NUR-1263 NASIRUDEEN, NASMOT
68 NUR-0638 OBITADE, JOSEPH -------
69 NUR-1197 ODERINDE, PRECIOUS BOLUWATIFE
70 NUR-1455 OGUNGBENJO, GRACE PRECIOUS
71 NUR-0376 OGUNSOLA, ABIMBOLA OLATOUN
72 NUR-1022 OKE, PRAISE ABOLUWADE
73 NUR-0815 OLABODE, PRAISE TINUOLA
74 NUR-1133 OLADEJO, KAWTHAR OLAYEMI
75 NUR-0234 OLADIRAN, GRACE BUKOLA
76 NUR-0355 OLADOJA, BASHIRAT OLUWAKEMI
77 NUR-1615 OLADOKUN, IBUKUNOLUWA
78 NUR-1239 OLAGUNJU, GAFAR DAMILOLA
79 NUR-0347 OLAJUMOKE, PRISCILLA OLUWAFUNMITO
80 NUR-0344 OLALEKAN, OMOSALEWA OMOTAYO
81 NUR-0750 OLALERE, YUSIRAT OYINSANMOLA
82 NUR-1015 OLATEJU, SHARON OLUWAGBEMISOLA
83 NUR-0008 OLATOMIRIN, DAMILOLA DEBORAH
84 NUR-0558 OLUSEGUN, LYDIA ADURAGBEMI
85 NUR-1463 OLUWASEUN, BUSAYO SUSSAN
86 NUR-0869 OMITIRAN, OLUMIDE ABRAHAM
87 NUR-1651 OMOTOSO, DEBORAH TEMILOLUWA
88 NUR-0319 OPADIJO, FRANCISCA OREOLUWA
89 NUR-0894 ORONIYI, ROQEEBAT OMOLOLA
90 NUR-0610 OWOLABI, ROQEEBAT ADEKUNBI
91 NUR-0930 OYEBANJI, FATHIAT OLUWATOBI
92 NUR-0031 OYEDIRAN, MARYAM OYINDAMOLA
93 NUR-1341 OYEDOKUN, OLUWADAMILOLA PRAISE
94 NUR-0490 OYELEYE, PRECIOUS WALE
95 NUR-1251 OYEWUSI, JOSHUA OLUWASEYI
96 NUR-0749 OYEYINKA, OLUWABUNMI OYEDUNMOLA
97 NUR-0483 SHUAIB, MARYAM ORIYOMI
98 NUR-0907 SODEINDE, IFEOLUWA VICTORIA
99 NUR-0435 TIJANI, TITILOPE MOJISOLA
100 NUR-0911 WAHEED, GANIYAT ANIKE


The underlisted candidates who wrote entrance examination and called for interview into the College of Nursing and Midwifery, Eleyele Ibadan have been offered Admission into Post Basic Midwifery programme of the Institution

S/N Reg No. Name
1 MID-0852 ADETUNJI, OMOLABAKE MOTUNRAYO
2 MID-0203 AJAKAYE, FLORENCE OHUNENE
3 MID-1602 AJEWOLE, CHRISTIANA SEUN
4 MID-0887 AKANDE, ADEOLA OPEYEMI
5 MID-1043 ALADESUYI, ELIZABETH ADEOLA
6 MID-0640 EYINADE, OLUWAYEMISI MONINUOLA
7 MID-0824 IGBAYEMI, JANET ADUKE
8 MID-0373 JOSEPH, PAMILERIN TOLULOPE
9 MID-0210 KESHINRO, SHERIFAT ADUNNI
10 MID-1631 KOMOLAFE, TEMITOPE RUTH
11 MID-1530 MBONU, CHIDIOGO ROSEMARY
12 MID-0379 NUN, DAMILOLA RACHAEL
13 MID-1469 OGUNLEKE, FAITH GRACE
14 MID-0320 OKONKWO, CHIOMA LOVELYN LOVELYN
15 MID-0931 OLOGE, RUTH JOLAIYA
16 MID-0282 TAIWO, EBUNOLUWA ESTHER
17 MID-0551 YUSUF, AISHA OPEYEMI

1) The resumption date for the General Nursing Programme is Tuesday, 6th October 2020. Successful candidates who are on the merit list are to report at the office of the Registrar, Oyo State College of Nursing and Midwifery, Eleyele, Ibadan from 8:00am to 4:00pm to collect their admission letter, but must have paid the sum of Fifteen Thousand Naira (N15,000:00) only as Acceptance Fee through the College website: www.oyscome.edu.ng. Do not pay through any Bank account click here to login for payment

2) Process of the online acceptance payment is as follows:

2) Details of the School Fee will be stated and attached to the Admission Letter for each candidate

3) For further enquires, please visit the Admission Office or the Registrar office or call 09096943713

Signed
Z.O Jayeola
Ag. Registrar